We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABINGER HAMMER VILLAGE SCHOOL TRUST nonprofit

Company Number
01648018
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 July 1982 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Eversheds
    Abinger Hammer
  • Dorking
  • RH5 6QA
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.20: Primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.20: Primary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8510: Pre-primary and primary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABINGER HAMMER VILLAGE SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-15 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-15 with updates details
2016-10-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joan Hurdle as a director on 2016-09-20 details
2016-10-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gillian Carol O'brien as a director on 2016-09-21 details
2016-10-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Cicely Catharine Davey as a director on 2016-09-20 details
2016-10-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Karen Rosemary Ripper as a director on 2016-09-20 details
2016-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sophie Denia Corke as a director on 2016-04-27 details
2016-03-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Joan Hurdle on 2015-06-10 details
2016-03-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shirley Frances Corke as a director on 2015-12-20 details
2016-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-15 no member list details
2015-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Emma Lucy Corke as a director on 2015-09-15 details
2015-09-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Shirley Frances Corke as a secretary on 2015-09-15 details
2015-09-21 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Emma Lucy Corke as a secretary on 2015-09-15 details
2015-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-15 no member list details
2014-12-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Berry as a director on 2014-11-28 details
2014-12-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Margaret Evelyn Buxton as a director on 2014-11-21 details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marie Baker as a director on 2014-09-17 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.20 Primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 285317 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf