Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABL (HOLDING) LIMITED

Company Number
01647820
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 July 1982 (over 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 Hillbottom Road
    High Wycombe
  • Buckinghamshire
  • HP12 4HJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • A.B.L. EUROWINDSCREENS (HOLDING) LIMITED
  • EURO WINDSCREENS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

16 HILLBOTTOM ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKS, HP12 4HJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6846742

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-28 United Kingdom flag PSV GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Feb 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABL (HOLDING) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jul 1982- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-12-31 PSC Exists But Not Identified: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is a registrable person in relation to the company but it has not identified the registrable person N/A historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2018-02-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Paul Andrews on 2018-02-21 details
2018-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2018-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with updates details
2018-01-04 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-01-04 details
2018-01-04 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Psv Glass & Glazing Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-07-28 details
2017-07-24 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-07-26 to 2016-07-25 details
2017-04-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-07-27 to 2016-07-26 details
2017-01-04 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 88/98 College Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 1RA United Kingdom to 166 College Road Harrow HA1 1RA details
2017-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-07-27 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2015-07-28 to 2015-07-27 details
2016-04-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-07-29 to 2015-07-28 details
2016-02-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Edward Best as a director on 2015-01-14 details
2016-02-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Suzanne Kathryn Andrews as a secretary on 2015-01-14 details
2016-02-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Patrick Mcclune as a director on 2015-01-14 details
2016-02-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Suzanne Kathryn Andrews as a director on 2015-01-14 details
2016-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-07-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-07-30 to 2014-07-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.99 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf