Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY FORGED PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
01644542
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 June 1982 (over 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Beeley Wood Works, Beeley Wood
    Lane, Sheffield
  • South Yorkshire
  • S6 1ND
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 24.10: Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 24.10: Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2410: Manufacture of basic iron and steel (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-10
Previous Names
  • ABBEY STAINLESS STEELS CO. LIMITED
  • PILCHARD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Beeley Wood Lane/Abbey Forg, Abbey Forged Products Limited, Beeley Wood Works, Beeley Wood Lane, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire, S6 1ND, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Prohibition Notice (P/200411/MPW1-303248062) served on the pressing operation to knock the central bore out of the ring using the dolly where emplo...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 United Kingdom flag THE ABBEY GROUP UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Jul 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY FORGED PRODUCTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jun 1982- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 United Kingdom flag ABBEY FORGED PRODUCTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jun 1982- ) controls United Kingdom flag FORGE UK LTD (United Kingdom, 16 Jun 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-10 with updates details
2017-08-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-10 with updates details
2016-08-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-10-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-08-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Jacqueline Margaret Neal on 2011-08-12 details
2011-08-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jacqueline Margaret Neal on 2011-08-12 details
2011-08-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Roger Stephen Neal on 2011-08-12 details
2011-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2010-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
24.10 Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf