We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAHAM INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
01641398
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 June 1982 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Equipoise House
    Grove Place
  • Bedford
  • MK40 3LE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-06
Previous Names
  • DYNFADE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-06 with updates details
2017-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Mazars Llp the Pinnacle 160 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK9 1FF United Kingdom on 2012-08-28 details
2012-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-26 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2011-05-26 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2011-05-26 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2011-05-26 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2011-05-26 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2011-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dean Abraham as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf