We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA FIVE LIMITED

Company Number
01641283
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 June 1982 (about 35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor 40 Grosvenor Place
  • London
  • SW1X 7AW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • BRUSH TRACTION LIMITED
  • WESTINGHOUSE FOUNDRY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

THE DE HAVILLAND AIRCRAFT COMPANY LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

THE DE HAVILLAND AIRCRAFT COMPANY LIMITED,

THE DE HAVILLAND AIRCRAFT COMPANY LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2012-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2012 Resolutions details
2012-07-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-05-17 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Invensys Secretaries Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2012-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rachel Louise Spencer on 2011-06-10 details
2011-06-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Victoria Mary Hull on 2011-06-10 details
2011-06-10 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Invensys Secretaries Limited on 2010-08-16 details
2011-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Portland House Bressenden Place London SW1E 5BF on 2010-08-24 details
2010-06-04 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Invensys Secretaries Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2010-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Return made up to 17/05/09; full list of members details
2008-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2008 Return made up to 17/05/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf