Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACRE 1127 LIMITED

Company Number
01639743
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 June 1982 (over 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Furnival Street
  • London
  • EC4A 1YH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-10-25
Previous Names
  • CASTLE GALLERIES LIMITED
  • CASTLE CHINA & GALLERIES LIMITED
  • CASTLE CHINA SHOP LIMITED(THE)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACRE 1127 LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

CASTLE GALLERIES LIMITED,

CASTLE GALLERIES LIMITED,

CASTLE GALLERIES LIMITED,

Annual Liquidation Meetings,

ACRE 1127 LIMITED,

ACRE 1127 LIMITED,

ACRE 1127 LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-08-02 details
2013-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-02-02 details
2012-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-08-02 details
2012-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-02-02 details
2012-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2012 Insolvency filing details
2012-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2012 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2012-02-13 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-02 details
2011-03-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 66 Wigmore Street London W1A 3RT on 2011-03-03 details
2011-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-02-02 details
2010-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2010 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2010-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-01-25 details
2009-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-11-25 details
2009-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2009-06-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2009 Registered office changed on 10/06/2009 from 44 upper gough street birmingham west midlands B1 1JL details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-01-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1978342 (Issue: 60760) Date: 21 January 2014 Issue Number: 60760 Page... details
2013-02-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1771750 (Issue: 60434) Date: 27 February 2013 Issue Number: 60434 Pag... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
52.48 Other retail sale in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf