Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ENGLAND LIMITED

Company Number
01638775
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 May 1982 (about 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbey House, Haig Road
    Parkgate Industrial Estate
  • Knutsford
  • WA16 8XN
  • Cheshire,
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4690: Non-specialized wholesale trade (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-21
Previous Names
  • ABBEY SADDLERY & CRAFTS LIMITED
  • CORDVINE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ABBEY HOUSE, HAIG ROAD, PARKGATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, KNUTSFORD, CHESHIRE, WA16 8DX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7677112

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-12 Mr Richard Gregory Brown controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY ENGLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 May 1982- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-12-12 Mrs Margaret Phillips controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY ENGLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 May 1982- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-12-12 Mrs Ellenanne Pickering controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY ENGLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 May 1982- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-11 United Kingdom flag ABBEY ENGLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 May 1982- ) controls United Kingdom flag EQUUS POLYMER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Aug 1975- ) Share Ownership details
2016-12-12 United Kingdom flag ABBEY ENGLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 May 1982- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY SADDLERY & CRAFTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jan 2011- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-02-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-21 with updates details
2017-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-24 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2017-04-01 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-02-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-21 with updates details
2017-01-19 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 016387750004, created on 2017-01-18 details
2016-12-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 016387750003, created on 2016-12-22 details
2016-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Jeremy Pickering on 2016-03-07 details
2016-02-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ellananne Pickering on 2015-12-01 details
2016-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-11-30 details
2012-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf