We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & H FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED

Company Number
01637661
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 May 1982 (almost 36 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SP1 PROVIDENCE STREET, LYE, STOURBRIDGE
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • DY9 8HN
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-12-31
Previous Names
  • REGIS PLASTIC SIGNS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & H FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/12/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/06

LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS ADDRESS CHANGED

RE APPROVAL OF ACCOUNTS 24/10/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf