Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE TRADING CO. (CRAWLEY) LIMITED

Company Number
01637121
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
20 May 1982 (over 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Croydon House
    No. 1 Peall Road
  • Croydon
  • CR0 3EX
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1988-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1989-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABLE CLEANING CO. (CRAWLEY) LIMITED
  • MIDDLEMONTH LIMITED
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
1991-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 1991 Order of court to wind up details
1991-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 1991 Court order notice of winding up details
1990-03-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1988-07-31 details
1990-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 1990 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
1990-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 1990 Registered office changed on 22/03/90 from: 33-35 lower coombe street croydon surrey cro 1AA details
1990-03-22 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 31/12/89; full list of members details
1990-03-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
1988-06-21 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 22/04/88; full list of members details
1988-06-03 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 13/04/87; full list of members details
1988-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 1988 Notice of resolution removing auditor details
1988-05-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1986-07-31 details
1988-05-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1987-07-31 details
1988-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 1988 Dissolution discontinued details
1987-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 1987 Registered office changed on 09/11/87 from: robinson house robinson road crawley west sussex details
1986-12-18 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 04/04/86; full list of members details
1986-12-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1985-07-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf