STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

GIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
01635565
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 May 1982 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Clive Kent Richardson
Registered Address
  • 15 Springfield Crescent
    Parkstone
  • Poole
  • BH14 0LL
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47990: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • MASEMEX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-07 Mr Clive Kent Richardson controls United Kingdom flag GIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 May 1982- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-02 with updates details
2015-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Robert Michael Shaw on 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Robert Michael Shaw on 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47990 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf