We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE SYSTEMS (CHESHIRE) LIMITED

Company Number
01633942
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 May 1982 (almost 36 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 November 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Denton Drive
    Northwich
  • Cheshire
  • CW9 7TU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-12-10
Previous Names
  • ABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

DENTON DRIVE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE, CW9 7TU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8622645

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-07-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-07-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Dane Chaplow on 2013-12-09 details
2013-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Leigh Joseph Foster on 2013-12-09 details
2013-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Derek Reginald Way on 2013-12-09 details
2013-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Keith Evans on 2013-12-09 details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-02-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stripes Nominees Limited as a secretary details
2013-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2012 Resolutions details
2012-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-10 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf