STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ROCHDALE SCAFFOLDING AND CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD.

Company Number
01631243
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 April 1982 (about 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 49 Peter Street
  • Manchester
  • M2 3NG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.25 - Other construction work involving special trades
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Previous Names
  • ROCHDALE SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2012-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2011-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-09-19 details
2011-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2011-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-03-19 details
2010-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2010-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2010-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2010 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2010-09-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cedar House Sandbrook Business Park Sandbrook Way Rochdale Lancashire OL11 1LQ on 2010-09-30 details
2010-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2010 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2009 Location of register of members details
2009-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Registered office changed on 13/08/2009 from lewis house 12 smith street rochdale lancs OL16 1TX details
2009-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2008 Director's change of particulars / william dowd / 15/12/2008 details
2008-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2008 Director and secretary's change of particulars / sheila dowd / 15/12/2008 details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Return made up to 26/09/08; full list of members details
2008-02-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4525 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf