We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRA SERVICE LIMITED

Company Number
01627254
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 April 1982 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Arley Road
    Saltley
  • Birmingham
  • B8 1QX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • SPECIAL STAINLESS STEELS LIMITED
  • CLUJINA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 United Kingdom flag JAMES FAIRLEY & SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Aug 1932- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABRA SERVICE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Apr 1982- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-06 with no updates details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-06 with updates details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Adrian Hance as a secretary details
2012-10-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Stuart Peter Ward as a secretary details
2012-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Lucas as a director details
2011-01-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thierry Robert Arther Philippe as a director details
2010-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf