STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CLUTCH INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) PLC

Company Number
01626983
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 April 1982 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O MESSRS ELLIOT WOOLFE & ROSE, 1ST FLOOR EQUITY HOUSE, 128-136 HIGH STREET EDGWARE
  • MIDDLESEX
  • HA8 7TT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 3430: Manufacture of parts and accessories for motor vehicles and their engines (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 5020: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2001-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2001-06-27
Previous Names
  • CLUTCH INTERNATIONAL (LONDON) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 130 (Issue: 56468) Date: 31 January 2002 Issue Number: 56468 Page number: 1272 Publication Date: Thursday, 31 January 2002 Notice Cod...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
5020 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details
3430 Manufacture of parts and accessories for motor vehicles and their engines UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 25 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf