STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AEROMET INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
01626585
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 1982 (about 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Aeromet Building
    Cosgrove Close
  • Worcester
  • WR3 8UA
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 24530: Casting of light metals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25110: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64209: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • KENT AEROSPACE PLC
  • KENT AEROSPACE CASTINGS PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION CONTROL,

Company Addresses

Watchmead/Aeromet Internationa, Watchmead, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, Hertfordshire, AL7 1LT, England

10 NORWICH STREET, LONDON, EC4A 1BD, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Aeromet International Plc - Improvement Notice (302639449) issued in order for the company to develop a local safe system of work that achieves eff...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1322694

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Christopher Hyman as a director on 2015-08-24 details
2016-03-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Simon Holliday as a director on 2015-08-24 details
2015-11-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren Armour as a director on 2015-11-27 details
2015-08-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Gordon Slater as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-08-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Vardhan Ashok Rajkumar as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-08-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Gordon Slater as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-08-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Vardhan Ashok Rajkumar as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-08-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Charles Keating as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-08-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Norwich Street London EC4A 1BD to Aeromet Building Cosgrove Close Worcester WR3 8UA on 2015-08-08 details
2015-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter J Statile as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeffrey Howard Smith as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-08-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Bibi Rahima Ally as a secretary on 2015-07-23 details
2015-08-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Charles Keating as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeffrey Howard Smith as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-08-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Norwich Street London EC4A 1BD to Aeromet Building Cosgrove Close Worcester WR3 8UA on 2015-08-08 details
2015-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter J Statile as a director on 2015-07-23 details
2015-08-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Bibi Rahima Ally as a secretary on 2015-07-23 details
2015-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2015-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64209 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
25110 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2007 details
24530 Casting of light metals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf