STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AGRI-TEK SALES & SERVICE LIMITED

Company Number
01626129
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 March 1982 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 February 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 89 Bridge Road
    Oulton Broad
  • Lowestoft
  • NR32 3LN
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 20.15 - Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • BUNN IMC (U.K.) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AGRI-TEK SALES AND SERVICE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

AGRI-TEK SALES AND SERVICE LIMITED,

AGRI-TEK SALES AND SERVICE LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7122668

Company Addresses

C/O J & H BUNN LTD, SOUTH BEACH PARADE, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK, NR30 3QA, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-02-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-11-06 details
2013-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-05-17 details
2012-06-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from East Quay 51 South Denes Road Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR30 3PR United Kingdom on 2012-06-11 details
2012-05-31 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2012 Resolutions details
2012-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2012 Insolvency resolution details
2012-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from South Beach Parade Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR30 3QA on 2011-05-18 details
2011-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Charles Fuller as a director details
2011-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Tooley as a director details
2011-05-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Keith Spanton as a secretary details
2011-05-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Keith Richard Vincent as a secretary details
2011-05-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Keith Richard Vincent as a director details
2011-05-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Harrod as a director details
2011-05-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julian Holt as a director details
2011-05-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Spanton as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-09-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1908431 (Issue: 60638) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20150 Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf