STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MODIS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
01625479
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 March 1982 (about 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Millennium Bridge House
    2 Lambeth Hill
  • London
  • EC4V 4BG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78200: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • HUNTERSKIL HOWARD LIMITED
  • THE HUNTERSKIL HOWARD GROUP PLC
  • THE HUNTERSKIL GROUP PLC
  • LEXRACE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

39 payments from government totalling £17,807 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

St James House, Vicar Lane, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S1 2EX

HAZLITT HOUSE, 4 BOUVERIE STREET, LONDON, EC4Y 8AX, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Modis International is a leading provider of skilled IT and Engineering professionals, with 30 years expertise in delivering contract and permanent...

Environmental Statement Modis International has low environmental impacts, meaning that we are not required to have any environmental accreditation...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 706906921

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6117964

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adam Lawrence Hawkins as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roy Andrew Dungworth as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2015-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Logan Marshall Iii as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2015-11-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter William Searle as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lindsay Horwood as a secretary on 2015-09-01 details
2015-11-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Gavin Tagg as a secretary on 2015-09-01 details
2015-06-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Martin as a director on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Briant as a director on 2015-06-01 details
2015-05-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-03 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Hazlitt House 4 Bouverie Street London EC4Y 8AX England to Millennium Bridge House 2 Lambeth Hill London EC4V 4BG details
2014-08-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-04-02 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Medeco Developments Ltd on 2014-02-27 details
2014-04-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Zain Wadee as a director details
2014-04-01 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Medeco Developments Limited on 2014-02-27 details
2014-04-01 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Medeco Developments Ltd on 2014-02-27 details
2014-02-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Hazlitt House 4 Bouverie Street London EC4Y 8AX on 2014-02-27 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78200 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf