STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

EMAP COMPUTING LIMITED

Company Number
01622021
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 March 1982 (over 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 August 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • WENTWORTH HOUSE, WENTWORTH STREET
  • PETERBOROUGH
  • PE1 1DS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 22.13 - Publishing of journals and periodicals
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-05-02
Previous Names
  • EMAP ARCHITECTURE AND COMPUTING LIMITED
  • EMAP ARCHITECTURE AND COMPUTING PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
  • E M A P BUSINESS AND COMPUTER PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
2213 Publishing of journals and periodicals UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 25 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf