We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P PHILP (TIMBER FRAME) LIMITED

Company Number
01621664
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 March 1982 (almost 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Greenhill Way
    Peacehaven
  • East Sussex
  • BN10 7UL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-30
Previous Names
  • STRIPLANE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Maurice Alexander Philp controls United Kingdom flag A & P PHILP (TIMBER FRAME) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Mar 1982- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Pauline Margaret Philp controls United Kingdom flag A & P PHILP (TIMBER FRAME) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Mar 1982- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-30 with updates details
2016-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Pauline Margaret Philp on 2010-03-29 details
2010-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Maurice Alexander Philp on 2010-03-29 details
2010-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2009 Return made up to 30/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf