STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

EPS PAGE LIMITED

Company Number
01620827
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 March 1982 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Harlequin Office Park, Fieldfare
    Emersons Green
  • Bristol
  • BS16 7FN
  • England
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Previous Names
  • ENVIRONMENTAL PROPERTY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
  • H. PAGE ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-09-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-09-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2014 Statement by directors details
2014-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-08-20 details
2014-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2014 Solvency statement dated 17/03/14 details
2014-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nigel Lloyd Beswick on 2014-04-25 details
2014-03-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nigel Lloyd Beswick on 2014-03-27 details
2014-03-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Nigel Lloyd Beswick as a director on 2014-03-17 details
2014-02-07 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mitie Company Secretarial Services Limited on 2014-01-20 details
2014-01-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Monarch Court the Brooms Emersons Green Bristol BS16 7FH on 2014-01-20 details
2013-11-28 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Iain Maynard Skoulding on 2013-08-23 details
2013-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-09 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mitie Adminstration 1 Limited as a director on 2012-01-31 details
2012-02-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mitie Administration 2 Limited as a director on 2012-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf