Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTORS WORLD PRODUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
01617745
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 February 1982 (almost 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Sylvia Pageon
  • Mr Daniel Andre Pageon
  • Mrs Katherine Begley
Registered Address
  • 13 Briarbank Road
    London
  • W13 0HH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • PRIMETIME LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-05-29 Mrs Katherine Begley controls United Kingdom flag ACTORS WORLD PRODUCTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Feb 1982- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Daniel Andre Pageon controls United Kingdom flag ACTORS WORLD PRODUCTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Feb 1982- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Sylvia Pageon controls United Kingdom flag ACTORS WORLD PRODUCTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Feb 1982- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-11-30 details
2020-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-15 with no updates details
2020-12-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sylvia Pageon on 2020-12-01 details
2020-12-15 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Sylvia Pageon as a person with significant control on 2020-12-01 details
2020-12-15 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Daniel Andre Pageon as a person with significant control on 2020-12-01 details
2020-12-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Andre Pageon on 2020-12-01 details
2020-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2020-01-07 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Katherine Begley as a person with significant control on 2019-05-29 details
2020-01-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with updates details
2019-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2019-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Katherine Pageon on 2019-01-01 details
2019-01-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with no updates details
2018-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2018-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf