We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GEOPROJECTS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
01615144
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 February 1982 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Southern Court
    South Street
  • Reading
  • RG1 4QS
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58142: Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ARCHYARD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-07 with updates details
2016-10-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2013-01-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-06-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Nadia Khayat as a director details
2011-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2009 Return made up to 07/05/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58142 Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf