We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01615003
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 February 1982 (almost 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Blacklands Crescent
  • Forest Row
  • RH18 5NN
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64209: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • ZONETREND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABEL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Feb 1982- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABEL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Aug 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-31 with updates details
2016-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Helen Abrahams on 2013-06-01 details
2014-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-06-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Julian David Abel on 2013-05-24 details
2013-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Berkeley House 18 Station Road East Grinstead West Sussex RH19 1DJ on 2010-05-20 details
2010-02-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2009 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64209 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf