We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSALOM AND TRIBE LIMITED

Company Number
01613848
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 February 1982 (over 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5f South Hams Business Park
  • Kingsbridge
  • TQ7 3QH
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.32: Wholesale of meat and meat products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.32: Wholesale of meat and meat products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4630: Wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-15
Previous Names
  • ANJORESS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABSALOM HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jan 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABSALOM AND TRIBE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Feb 1982- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-15 with no updates details
2017-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-15 with updates details
2016-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-05 Appointment of director Appointment of James Absalom as a director on 2015-11-01 details
2015-11-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John David Absalom as a director on 2015-11-01 details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2013 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2013-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2012 details
2012-07-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Thomas Absalom on 2012-01-01 details
2012-01-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thomas Absalom on 2012-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.32 Wholesale of meat and meat products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf