We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.C. AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED

Company Number
01609462
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 January 1982 (almost 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Holywell Road
  • Wotton-Under-Edge
  • GL12 7NJ
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • A.C. MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Jane Margaret Fisher controls United Kingdom flag A.C. AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 1982- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr David Aquilina controls United Kingdom flag A.C. AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 1982- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-31 with updates details
2016-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-31 with updates details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 22/24 Bradley Street Wotton Under Edge Gloucester GL12 7AR on 2013-06-13 details
2012-10-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jane Fisher as a director details
2012-10-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Aquilina as a director details
2012-10-25 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Jane Fisher as a secretary details
2012-10-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Aquilina on 2012-03-06 details
2012-10-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Petzil Consultants Ltd as a secretary details
2012-10-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Ogden as a director details
2012-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-09-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jane Fisher as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43220 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf