STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

REFRIGERATED VEHICLES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
01608197
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
15 January 1982 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Level 14 The Shard
    32 London Bridge Street
  • London
  • SE1 9SG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 3420: Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles; manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • REEFUR SERVICES LIMITED
  • STEELPAR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

REFRIGERATED VEHICLES (UK) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Company Addresses

Squires Farm Ind Est/Refrigera, Squires Farm Ind Est, Easons Green, UCKFIELD, East Sussex, TN22 5RB, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Breach of Control of Substances Hazardous to Health Regulations 2002; Regulation 9(2) and Health and Safety at Work etc Act 1974; Section 2(1). Imp...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-02-16 details
2014-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-02-17 details
2014-03-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2014 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2014-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-01-10 details
2013-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2013 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2013-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-07-10 details
2013-07-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Duff and Phelps 43-45 Portman Square London W1H 6LY on 2013-07-02 details
2013-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-02-22 details
2012-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-09-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Squires Farm Industrial Estate Easons Green Framfield East Sussex TN22 5RB on 2012-09-11 details
2012-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2012 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2012-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2012-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2012 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-11-09 details
2011-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2011-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2011 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2010-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-20 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-02-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 2003583 (Issue: 60793) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3420 Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles; manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf