We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBOTSHURST GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company Number
01606954
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 January 1982 (about 36 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tolerant House Bellringer Road
    Trentham Lakes South
  • Stoke-On-Trent
  • ST4 8GZ
  • Staffs
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 80.10: Private security activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 80.10: Private security activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8010: Private security activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-14
Previous Names
  • ABBOTSHURST LIMITED
  • CHAPTERHILL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony Stewart Gee controls United Kingdom flag THE ABBOTSHURST GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (United Kingdom, 7 Jan 1982- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE ABBOTSHURST GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (United Kingdom, 7 Jan 1982- ) controls United Kingdom flag SECURITY PLUS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Aug 1977- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derek Ernest Gee as a director on 2017-08-23 details
2017-08-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-14 with no updates details
2017-04-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-03-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Manor House High Street Uttoxeter Staffordshire ST14 7JQ to Tolerant House Bellringer Road Trentham Lakes South Stoke-on-Trent Staffs ST4 8GZ on 2017-03-09 details
2016-08-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-14 with updates details
2016-04-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-16 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-25 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Doreen Gee as a director details
2012-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2012-06-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leslie Needle as a director details
2012-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2012 Resolutions details
2012-03-28 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
80.10 Private security activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf