We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYTOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
01603468
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 December 1981 (about 36 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor 7/10 Chandos Street
    London
  • W1G 9DQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-08-31
Previous Names
  • HABITWARD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-07-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-07-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-05-17 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2012-05-17 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2012-05-17 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2012-05-17 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2012-02-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-01-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Janice Gower as a secretary details
2012-01-19 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miriam May as a secretary details
2011-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-02-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Martyn Gerrard on 2010-11-04 details
2011-02-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Janice Nora Gower on 2010-11-04 details
2010-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2009 Return made up to 15/06/09; full list of members details
2009-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2009-05-07 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details
2008-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2008 Return made up to 15/06/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf