Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAPITAL GENERATION PARTNERS SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01602869
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 December 1981 (over 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Charlotte Louise Thorne
  • Mr Khaled Rida Said
  • Mr Ian Clive Barnard
Registered Address
  • Fourth Floor Berkeley Square House
    Berkeley Square
  • London
  • W1J 6BX
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-04
Previous Names
  • SAFINVEST LIMITED
  • SAGITTA INVESTMENT ADVISERS LIMITED
  • SAFINVEST LIMITED
  • SIFCORP SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
  • SAUDI INVESTMENT SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
  • SIFCORP INVESTMENT SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Charlotte Louise Thorne controls United Kingdom flag CAPITAL GENERATION PARTNERS SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 1981- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Khaled Rida Said controls United Kingdom flag CAPITAL GENERATION PARTNERS SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Ian Clive Barnard controls United Kingdom flag CAPITAL GENERATION PARTNERS SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 1981- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CAPITAL GENERATION PARTNERS SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 1981- ) controls United Kingdom flag CAPITAL GENERATION PARTNERS LLP (United Kingdom, 2 Oct 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31 details
2021-09-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-04 with no updates details
2020-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-06-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 2 Fourth Floor Berkeley Square House Berkeley Square London W1J 6BX to Fourth Floor Berkeley Square House Berkeley Square London W1J 6BX on 2020-06-04 details
2020-06-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-04 with no updates details
2019-06-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-04 with no updates details
2019-05-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-08-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-08-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 016028690001, created on 2018-08-10 details
2018-06-18 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Ian Clive Barnard as a person with significant control on 2018-03-01 details
2018-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-04 with no updates details
2018-04-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Charlotte Louise Thorne on 2018-04-27 details
2018-04-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Clive Barnard on 2018-04-27 details
2017-06-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-04 with updates details
2017-05-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Clive Barnard on 2017-04-28 details
2017-04-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up