We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MCGRATH BROS. (WASTE CONTROL) LIMITED

Company Number
01600851
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 November 1981 (about 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Oliver Mcgrath
  • Mr Michael Mcgrath
Registered Address
  • Mcgrath House
    Hepscott Road
  • London
  • E9 5HH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38320: Recovery of sorted materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46130: Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • MCGRATH BROTHERS (WASTE DISPOSAL) SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

McGrath Workshop/Hepscott Rd/M, McGrath Bros (Waste Control) L, McGrath House, Hepscott Road, LONDON, E9 5HH, England

McGrath Workshop/Hepscott Rd/M, McGrath Bros (Waste Control) L, McGrath House, Hepscott Road, LONDON, E9 5HH, England

McGrath Workshop/Hepscott Rd/M, McGrath Bros (Waste Control) L, McGrath House, Hepscott Road, LONDON, E9 5HH, England

MCGRATH HOUSE, HEPSCOTT ROAD, HACKNEY, LONDON, E9 5HH, United Kingdom

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £97,476

UK Health & Safety Notices

McGrath Bros 2 X PN's: Conveyor guarding Unguarded powered rollers on the 10 ml [P/220211/KS1]and 20 ml [P/220211/KS2] aggregate conveyors in the s...

McGrath Bros 2 X PN's: Conveyor guarding Unguarded powered rollers on the 10 ml [P/220211/KS1]and 20 ml [P/220211/KS2] aggregate conveyors in the s...

McGrath Bros 2 X PN's: Conveyor guarding Unguarded powered rollers on the 10 ml [P/220211/KS1]and 20 ml [P/220211/KS2] aggregate conveyors in the s...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7506649

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Oliver Mcgrath controls United Kingdom flag MCGRATH BROS. (WASTE CONTROL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Nov 1981- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Michael Mcgrath controls United Kingdom flag MCGRATH BROS. (WASTE CONTROL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Nov 1981- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Gerard Mcgrath as a director on 2016-11-30 details
2017-01-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Mcgrath as a director on 2016-11-30 details
2016-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-08 with updates details
2016-07-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Mcgrath House Hepscott Road London E9 5HH to Mcgrath House Hepscott Road London E9 5HH on 2016-07-18 details
2016-07-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gerard Edward Vines on 2016-07-08 details
2016-07-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Roland Oliver on 2016-07-08 details
2016-07-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Patrick Mcgrath on 2016-07-08 details
2016-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-05-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Mcgrath on 2016-05-23 details
2016-05-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Oliver Mcgrath on 2016-05-23 details
2015-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-02-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Martin Mcdaid on 2015-02-24 details
2015-02-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Mcgrath on 2015-02-24 details
2015-02-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Oliver Mcgrath on 2015-02-24 details
2015-02-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr David Oliver Mcgrath on 2015-02-24 details
2014-07-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2014 Registration of charge 016008510005 details
2013-08-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46130 Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details
38320 Recovery of sorted materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf