[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B PERSONAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
01595557
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 November 1981 (over 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 August 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Raphael William Ellis
Registered Address
  • 20 Daleham Gardens
  • London
  • NW3 5DA
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 73.12: Media representation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 73.12: Media representation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7310: Advertising (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • SHRILLCOURT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Oct 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-07 Mr Raphael William Ellis controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & B PERSONAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Nov 1981-20 Aug 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-08-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-06-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-05-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2018-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-22 with no updates details
2018-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-09-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from PO Box 64671 20 Daleham Gardens London NW3 9LH to 20 Daleham Gardens London NW3 5DA on 2018-09-14 details
2017-12-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-28 with updates details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robyn Alexandra Ellis as a secretary on 2016-04-14 details
2017-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-12-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
73.12 Media representation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf