Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOODLESS BRENNAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01595447
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 November 1981 (almost 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Charterhouse Mews
  • London
  • EC1M 6BB
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-25
Previous Names
  • HOODLESS BRENNAN HOLDINGS PLC
  • HBBC PLC
  • HOODLESS BRENNAN (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED
  • HOODLESS BRENNAN & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • HOODLESS BRENNAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • GEOFFREY HOODLESS & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • BOUTBOND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-25 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-06-16 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2021-06-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2021-06-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-25 with no updates details
2020-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-04-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-25 with no updates details
2019-09-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-05-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-25 with no updates details
2018-10-01 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Harold Greenwood on 2018-03-01 details
2018-03-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Harold Greenwood on 2018-03-01 details
2018-03-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Harold Greenwood on 2018-03-01 details
2018-03-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy James Chandler on 2018-03-01 details
2018-03-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Patrick Brennan on 2018-03-01 details
2018-03-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stephen Harold Greenwood on 2018-03-01 details
2018-03-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-25 with no updates details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-25 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Adams & Remers 32 Duke Street London SW1Y 6DF to C/O Ansty Bond 1 Charterhouse Mews London EC1M 6BB on 2016-08-16 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 21 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf