We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABINGWORTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
01591587
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 October 1981 (about 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Princes House
    38 Jermyn Street
  • London
  • SW1Y 6DN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64303: Activities of venture and development capital companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Previous Names
  • SLOWTRIP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1291892

register id: 1139916

register id: Z5574936

Company Addresses

38 JERMYN STREET, LONDON X0 SW1Y 6DN

PRINCES HOUSE, 38 JERMYN STREET, LONDON, SW1Y 6DN, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-31 with updates details
2017-10-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2016-12-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-31 with updates details
2015-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2014-11-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Francis Bigham as a director on 2014-11-26 details
2014-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Quysner as a director details
2014-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Macquitty as a director details
2013-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2012-11-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2010-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2009-11-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Foster Abell on 2009-11-24 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64303 Activities of venture and development capital companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf