STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ENZA MOTORS LIMITED

Company Number
01587033
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 September 1981 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Leacroft Road
    Risley
  • Warrington
  • WA3 6NN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45111: Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45112: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45200: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45320: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ENSOR MOTORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

11 payments from government totalling £31,341 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

HQ/Warrington/Enza Motors Limi, Enza Motors Ltd, Trafford Park Road, Manchester, M17 1HG, England

Manchester/Trafford Park/Enza, Enza Trucks, 388 - 396 Trafford Park Road, Trafford Park, MANCHESTER, M17 1HG, England

LEACROFT ROAD, RISLEY, WARRINGTON, WA3 6NN, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Prohibition Notice - 301653776. Stopped further work at height on office pod roofs until measures are in place to prevent a fall.

Enza Motors Limited IN issued uncovered vehicle inspection pits (IN number 302130066)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9622200

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Thomas Stead as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Michael Peter Jones as a secretary on 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Michael Peter Jones as a secretary on 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Thomas Stead as a secretary on 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Thomas Stead as a secretary on 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Clifford Fox as a director on 2015-06-25 details
2015-09-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Clifford Fox as a director on 2015-06-25 details
2015-09-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Russell Elgar Parsons as a director on 2014-07-15 details
2014-07-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Anthony Kempson as a director on 2014-07-15 details
2014-07-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Peter Jones as a director on 2014-07-15 details
2014-07-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Peter Jones as a director on 2014-07-15 details
2014-07-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Anthony Kempson as a director on 2014-07-15 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45112 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45111 Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45320 Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf