[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EQUIFAX SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01585338
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 September 1981 (about 40 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 May 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CAPITAL HOUSE, 25 CHAPEL STREET
  • LONDON
  • NW1 5DS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2002-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-06-28
Previous Names
  • HPI LIMITED
  • BRENTORIAN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf