We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&S PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
01584580
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 September 1981 (over 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Quay House
    The Ambury
  • Bath
  • BA1 1UA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • SETABBE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FUTURE PUBLISHING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Apr 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag A&S PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-31 with updates details
2018-03-07 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-03-07 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 30/09/17 details
2018-02-26 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/09/17 details
2018-02-26 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/09/17 details
2018-01-16 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2018-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2018 Solvency Statement dated 05/01/18 details
2018-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-16 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2018-01-16 details
2017-07-11 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/09/16 details
2017-07-11 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/09/16 details
2017-07-11 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 30/09/16 details
2017-07-11 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-04-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2017-01-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Oliver James Foster on 2017-01-20 details
2016-09-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nial Ferguson as a director on 2016-08-31 details
2016-07-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Zillah Ellen Byng-Maddick on 2015-11-11 details
2015-10-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Claire Elizabeth Hargreaves as a director on 2015-10-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf