We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABTEK (BIOLOGICALS) LIMITED

Company Number
01583708
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 September 1981 (about 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 145 Edge Lane
    Liverpool
  • Merseyside
  • L7 2PG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 21100: Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • BETTINA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stuart Charles Turner controls United Kingdom flag ABTEK (BIOLOGICALS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Sep 1981- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Robert Turner controls United Kingdom flag ABTEK (BIOLOGICALS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Sep 1981- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-11 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stuart Charles Turner on 2012-12-01 details
2013-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Turner on 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stuart Charles Turner on 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
21100 Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf