[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & M. HADFIELD (FUNERAL DIRECTORS) LIMITED

Company Number
01579794
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 August 1981 (over 39 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Miss Beverley Hadfield
  • Miss Beverley Louisa Lily Hadfield
  • Mr Alfred Michael Hadfield
  • Mrs Mary Hadfield
Registered Address
  • 247 Burton Road
    Monk Bretton
  • Barnsley
  • S71 2QE
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-22
Previous Names
  • MONK BRETTON JOINERY & FUNERAL SERVICE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mrs Mary Hadfield controls United Kingdom flag A. & M. HADFIELD (FUNERAL DIRECTORS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Aug 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-06-30 Miss Beverley Hadfield and Miss Beverley Louisa Lily Hadfield controls United Kingdom flag A. & M. HADFIELD (FUNERAL DIRECTORS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Aug 1981- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-06-30 Mr Alfred Michael Hadfield controls United Kingdom flag A. & M. HADFIELD (FUNERAL DIRECTORS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Aug 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2020-12-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-12 with updates details
2020-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-12-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Beverly Louisa Lily Hadfield on 2019-11-15 details
2019-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-12 with updates details
2019-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-12 with updates details
2018-09-12 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2018-09-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-08-14 details
2018-09-12 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Miss Beverley Hadfield as a person with significant control on 2018-08-14 details
2018-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2018 Resolutions details
2018-09-11 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2018-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-12 with no updates details
2017-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-12-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-22 with updates details
2016-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-22 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.03 Funeral and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf