STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ANDREW STREET LIMITED

Company Number
01574570
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 July 1981 (almost 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Street Prestige Cars
    St Georges Square
  • Droitwich
  • WR9 8LD
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45111: Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45112: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • DROITWICH GARAGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Droitwich Garage Limited/Kidde, Droitwich Garage Ltd, Kidderminster Road, DROITWICH, Worcestershire, WR9 9AY, England

Droitwich Garage Limited/Kidde, Droitwich Garage Ltd, Kidderminster Road, DROITWICH, Worcestershire, WR9 9AY, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

4/02/2010 no health surveillance for paint sprayers (2 ) using Isocyanates. I/N issued.for COSHH Reg 11

4/02/2010 no health surveillance for paint sprayers (2 ) using Isocyanates. I/N issued.for COSHH Reg 11

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Oakmoore Court 11C Kingswood Road Hampton Lovett Droitwich Worcestershire WR9 0QH United Kingdom on 2013-06-13 details
2013-06-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Oakmoore Court 11C Kingswood Road Hampton Lovett Droitwich Worcestershire WR9 0QH United Kingdom on 2013-06-13 details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-12-19 details
2013-01-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-12-19 details
2013-01-25 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45112 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45111 Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf