[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. ALLEN INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01570480
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 June 1981 (almost 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David James Webster
  • Mrs Zandra Mary Hogan
  • Mr James Edward Hogan
  • Mrs Nicola Jane Oakes
Registered Address
  • Alex House 260-268 Chapel Street
    Salford
  • Manchester
  • M3 5JZ
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-20
Previous Names
  • A. ALLEN INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ALEX HOUSE, 260/268 CHAPEL STREET, MANCHESTER, M3 5JZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7661420

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-02 Mrs Nicola Jane Oakes controls United Kingdom flag A. ALLEN INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jun 1981- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr James Edward Hogan controls United Kingdom flag A. ALLEN INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jun 1981- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr David James Webster controls United Kingdom flag A. ALLEN INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jun 1981- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 Mrs Zandra Mary Hogan controls United Kingdom flag A. ALLEN INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jun 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-20 with no updates details
2020-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2019-11-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-20 with no updates details
2019-11-19 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr James Edward Hogan as a person with significant control on 2018-11-05 details
2019-11-19 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Nicola Jane Oakes as a person with significant control on 2018-11-05 details
2019-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2018-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-20 with updates details
2018-11-05 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2018-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2018 Resolutions details
2018-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-06-22 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr James Edward Hogan as a person with significant control on 2018-05-01 details
2018-06-21 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Zandra Mary Hogan as a person with significant control on 2018-05-01 details
2018-06-11 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2018-06-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Zandra Mary Hogan as a director on 2018-05-01 details
2018-06-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Zandra Mary Hogan as a secretary on 2018-05-01 details
2018-06-05 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2018-05-01 details
2017-11-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-20 with no updates details
2017-11-20 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Nicola Jane Oakes as a person with significant control on 2017-11-20 details
2017-11-20 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of David James Webster as a person with significant control on 2017-11-20 details
2017-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65.11 Life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 28 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf