[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SHELL DEVELOPMENTS (CHINA) LIMITED

Company Number
01570273
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 June 1981 (about 40 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Shell Centre
    London
  • SE1 7NA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • SHELL CHINA LIMITED
  • EXPECTENREP LIMITED
  • SHELL CHINA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

SHELL DEVELOPMENTS (CHINA) LIMITED,

SHELL DEVELOPMENTS (CHINA) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2010 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2009-12-31 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2009 Resolutions details
2009-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2009 Declaration of solvency details
2009-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2009 Appointment terminated director yaotian li details
2009-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2009 Appointment terminated director leong cheong details
2009-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2009 Appointment terminated director sze poon details
2009-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2009 Secretary appointed shell corporate director LIMITED details
2009-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2009 Director appointed karin jacqueline hawkins details
2009-09-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2009 Appointment terminated director pak lee details
2009-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2009 Director appointed yaotian li details
2009-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2009 Return made up to 31/03/09; full list of members details
2008-07-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2008 Return made up to 31/03/08; full list of members details
2008-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2008 Director resigned details
2008-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2008 Director resigned details
2007-08-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2007 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.13 Market research and public opinion polling UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf