Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY STEEL AND SHEARING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
01570148
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 June 1981 (about 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 28 Church Road
    Stanmore
  • Middlesex
  • HA7 4XR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2599: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-04
Previous Names
  • BAILMERE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6645588

Company Addresses

5 CARTWRIGHT ROAD, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE, SG1 4QJ, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-11 Mr Jayant Kumar Joshi controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY STEEL AND SHEARING COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jun 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Promila Rani Joshi controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY STEEL AND SHEARING COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jun 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BONDREALM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Aug 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY STEEL AND SHEARING COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jun 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-04 with updates details
2017-08-17 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Bondrealm Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-08-17 details
2017-08-17 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Jayant Kumar Joshi as a person with significant control on 2017-08-17 details
2016-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-04 with updates details
2016-05-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 015701480009, created on 2016-04-29 details
2016-05-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Promila Rani Joshi as a secretary on 2016-05-02 details
2016-05-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2016-05-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2016-04-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Julia Mary Catherine Cooper as a secretary on 2016-04-11 details
2016-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Cooper as a director on 2016-04-11 details
2015-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jayant Kumar Joshi as a director on 2015-10-20 details
2015-11-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-10-20 details
2015-10-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2015-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2015-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2015-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25.99 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf