[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAD ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Company Number
01568847
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 June 1981 (almost 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11-12 South Street
    Park Hill
  • Sheffield
  • S2 5QX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71.11/1: Architectural activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.11: Architectural activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-11
Previous Names
  • A.A. DESIGN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • A.A. DESIGN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-19 United Kingdom flag NYJ HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jul 2016- ) controls United Kingdom flag AAD ARCHITECTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jun 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-27 with updates details
2021-01-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2021-01-22 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Nyj Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-01-22 details
2021-01-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Alasdair Noble on 2021-01-22 details
2021-01-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11-12 South Street Park Hill Sheffield S2 5AY United Kingdom to 11-12 South Street Park Hill Sheffield S2 5QX on 2021-01-22 details
2021-01-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Justice on 2021-01-22 details
2021-01-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Andrew Hobbs on 2021-01-22 details
2020-09-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 015688470006 in full details
2020-06-22 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 015688470007, created on 2020-06-16 details
2020-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-27 with no updates details
2019-10-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-27 with updates details
2018-10-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-04-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11-12 South Street Sheffield S2 5AY United Kingdom to 11-12 South Street Park Hill Sheffield S2 5AY on 2018-04-25 details
2018-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Mark Andrew Hobbs on 2018-04-25 details
2018-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Timothy Justice on 2018-04-25 details
2018-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Peter Alasdair Noble on 2018-04-25 details
2018-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Stuart Young on 2018-04-25 details
2018-04-25 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Nyj Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-04-25 details
2018-04-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Aizlewood Road Sheffield S8 0YX to 11-12 South Street Sheffield S2 5AY on 2018-04-25 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
71.11/1 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf