[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

J & A (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED

Company Number
01567572
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 June 1981 (about 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Charles Jeremy Fry
  • Mr Peter Leslie Cropley
  • Mr Simon James Fry
  • Mr Charles Jeremy Fry
  • Mr Simon James Fry
  • Mr Peter Leslie Cropley
  • Mr Martin David Kemp
Registered Address
  • Insignia House
    Vale Road Spilsby
  • Lincolnshire
  • PE23 5HE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-19
Previous Names
  • J & A EUROPE LIMITED
  • FARODEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Vale Road/J & A (International, J & A (International) Ltd, 40 Roman Bank, Skegness, Lincolnshire, PE25 2SJ, England

VALE ROAD, SPILSBY, LINCOLNSHIRE, PE23 5HE, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

IOC1 2.9.10 J &A [International] LTD PN - Work at height risk. A prohibition notice was served to stop work because an employee was working on a fl...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9067886

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-28 United Kingdom flag J & A (INTERNATIONAL) HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Jan 2017- ) controls United Kingdom flag J & A (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Charles Jeremy Fry controls United Kingdom flag J & A (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Peter Leslie Cropley controls United Kingdom flag J & A (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Simon James Fry controls United Kingdom flag J & A (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag J & A (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1981- ) controls United Kingdom flag J & A EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Sep 1978- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-19 with no updates details
2020-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-10-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-19 with no updates details
2019-08-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-19 with no updates details
2018-08-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-19 with updates details
2017-10-05 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of J & a (International) Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-10-05 details
2017-10-05 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Charles Jeremy Fry as a person with significant control on 2017-10-05 details
2017-10-05 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Peter Leslie Cropley as a person with significant control on 2017-10-05 details
2017-10-05 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Simon James Fry as a person with significant control on 2017-10-05 details
2017-09-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-19 with updates details
2016-09-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed details
2016-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Charles Jeremy Fry on 2016-09-27 details
2016-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Randy Carr on 2016-09-27 details
2016-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jamie Carr on 2016-09-27 details
2016-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Peter Apletree on 2016-09-27 details
2016-09-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Peter Jeffery Law on 2016-09-27 details
2016-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Martin David Kemp on 2016-09-27 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
NBI NAME BADGES INTERNATIONAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 6, 20 2011-12-27 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf