Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY GREEN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01564556
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 May 1981 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP, BENSON HOUSE, 33 WELLINGTON STREET
  • LEEDS
  • LS1 4JP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2001-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-05-02
Previous Names
  • KELLOCK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBEY GREEN HOLDINGS LIMITED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/03/04 FROM:, PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP, 9 BOND STREET, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2SN

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/06/03 FROM:, CAPITAL HOUSE, QUEENS PARK ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE CH88 3AN

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notice: 289 (Issue: 56949) Date: 30 May 2003 Issue Number: 56949 Page number: 6704 Publication Date: Friday, 30 May 2003 Notice Code: 2432 Co...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf