Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.G. MACHIN DESIGN & BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
01555009
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 April 1981 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hampton House
    High Street
  • East Grinstead
  • RH19 3AW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABLEMACE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-31 Mr Anthony Machin controls United Kingdom flag A.G. MACHIN DESIGN & BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Apr 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Brroks & Co Midday Court 20-24 Brighton Road Sutton Surrey SM2 5BN to Hampton House High Street East Grinstead RH19 3AW on 2018-06-07 details
2018-02-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2018-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-05-15 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-05-15 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2017-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2017-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-05-28 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2016-05-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2013-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2012-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf