Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WOOD & RESIN PRODUCTS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company Number
01553053
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 March 1981 (about 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Susan Mary Meek
  • Mr John Gerard Meek
Registered Address
  • 142 Woodthorpe Road
    Birmingham
  • West Midlands
  • B14 6EH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-09
Previous Names
  • JONDI LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Gerard Meek controls United Kingdom flag WOOD & RESIN PRODUCTS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Mar 1981- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Susan Mary Meek controls United Kingdom flag WOOD & RESIN PRODUCTS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Mar 1981- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-16 with no updates details
2022-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-07 with no updates details
2021-09-14 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-05-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-07 with no updates details
2020-10-20 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-07 with no updates details
2020-06-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-07 with no updates details
2019-10-17 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-25 with no updates details
2018-09-20 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-25 with no updates details
2018-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-12 with no updates details
2017-10-24 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-12 with updates details
2016-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up