JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

VOESTALPINE METSEC PLC

Company Number
01551970
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 March 1981 (about 34 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BROADWELL ROAD, OLDBURY
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • B69 4HF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 24320: Cold rolling of narrow strip (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 24330: Cold forming or folding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2014-05-20
Previous Names
  • METSEC PLC (2014-10-01)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for VOESTALPINE METSEC PLC

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER SCHWAB

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HERBERT EIBENSTEINER

NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

COMPANY NAME CHANGED METSEC PLC, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/10/14

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

20/05/14 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/13

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Oct 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BROADWELL ROAD, OLDBURY, WEST MIDLANDS, B69 4HF, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7175791

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 21 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf