We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WALLACE SACKS FURNISHINGS LTD

Company Number
01546128
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
17 February 1981 (almost 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37 Sun Street
  • London
  • EC2M 2PL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 14110: Manufacture of leather clothes (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • MUUBAA LIMITED
  • WALLACE SACKS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE LEATHER SHED, UNIT 58 MILLMEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, MILL MEAD ROAD, LONDON, N17 9QU, United Kingdom

The Leather Shed, Unit 58,, Millmead Industrial Centre,, Mill Mead Road, London N17 9QU, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4858987

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Leather Shed Unit 58 Mill Mead Road Milmead Industrial Centre London N17 9QU to 37 Sun Street London EC2M 2PL on 2017-03-02 details
2017-02-27 Notice of administrators appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2017-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2017 Resolutions details
2016-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith John Watson as a director on 2016-02-11 details
2016-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith John Watson as a director on 2016-02-11 details
2016-02-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sean Golding as a director on 2016-02-11 details
2015-12-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen David Sacks as a secretary on 2015-12-15 details
2015-12-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Sean Golding as a secretary on 2015-12-15 details
2015-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christiana Nicolaou as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fraser Thomas Harper as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-18 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2014-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-09-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-08-12 details
2014-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wallace Harold Sacks as a director on 2014-05-31 details
2014-08-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-02-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
14110 Manufacture of leather clothes UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
1150218 World Intellectual Property Organisation 18, 25 2013-01-29 2023-01-29 details
MUUBAA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2010-11-23 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf