We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACHEM ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
01544888
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 February 1981 (about 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Jessop Way
    Newark
  • Notts
  • NG24 2ER
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28.29: Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28.29: Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2819: Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-02
Previous Names
  • NOTESHIELD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Porthouse Holdings Limited and Ireland flag PORTHOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED (Ireland, 17 Jun 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABACHEM ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 1981- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-04 Annual Accounts Audited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-02 with no updates details
2017-01-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-17 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 015448880005 in full details
2016-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-02 with updates details
2016-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2016 Registration of charge 015448880005, created on 2016-01-13 details
2015-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-28 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2011-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-02 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2011-09-02 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2011-05-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christina Dickinson as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.29 Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf